Skip to content
Skip to navigation
Logo: Visit the Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council home page
Sign in
Register
My Account
Services
Search
Search our site
Close search
Search
Search
View menu
Close menu
Business rates
Business support
Community services
Consultations
Cost of living support
Council tax and benefits
Councillors
Food and safety
Housing
Local Plan
Leisure
Licensing
Media
News
Parking
Planning
Voting
Waste and bins
About the council
Accessibility
Contact
Cookies
Jobs
Privacy
View menu
Committee attendance - , 29 May 2019 - 21 November 2019
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Area 1 Planning Committee
Area 2 Planning Committee
Area 3 Planning Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Communities and Housing Adviso
Council
Economic Regeneration Advisory
Finance, Innovation and Proper
General Purposes Committee
Joint Standards Committee
Joint Transportation Board
Licensing and Appeals Committe
Licensing and Appeals Panel
Overview and Scrutiny Committe
Parish Partnership Panel
Planning and Transportation Ad
Standards Hearing Panel
Street Scene and Environment S
Tonbridge Forum
Area 1 Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton
3
Councillor James Lark
2
Councillor Dennis King
3
Councillor Karen King
3
Councillor Nick Foyle MCIPD ACIB
3
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson
2
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates
2
Councillor Janet Sergison
2
Councillor Howard Rogers
2
Councillor Mark Rhodes
3
Councillor Vivian Branson
3
Councillor Mark Davis
2
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons)
3
Councillor Mark Hood
3
Councillor Frixos Tombolis
3
Councillor Garry Bridge
3
Councillor Jon Botten
1
Councillor April Clark
3
Councillor David Lettington
2
Councillor Frani Hoskins
3
Councillor Georgina Thomas
3
Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Nick Stapleton
2
Councillor Sarah Hudson
2
Councillor Matt Boughton
1
Councillor James Lark
2
Councillor Wendy Palmer
2
Councillor Robert Cannon
2
Councillor David Cooper
2
Councillor Mrs Millie Langridge
1
Councillor Kim Tanner
2
Councillor Dennis King
1
Councillor Karen King
2
Councillor Nick Foyle MCIPD ACIB
0
Councillor Andrew Kennedy
0
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson
2
Councillor Colin Williams
2
Councillor Mrs Ruth Lettington
2
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates
2
Councillor Timothy Bishop
2
Councillor Janet Sergison
2
Councillor Howard Rogers
2
Councillor Mark Rhodes
2
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons)
2
Councillor Brian Luker
2
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp
2
Councillor Vivian Branson
2
Councillor Christopher Brown
2
Councillor Martin Coffin
2
Councillor Roger Dalton
2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE
2
Councillor Mark Davis
1
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons)
2
Councillor Mike Taylor
2
Councillor Alan Keeley
2
Councillor Michael Base
1
Councillor Steve Hammond
1
Councillor Tim Shaw
1
Councillor Mark Hood
2
Councillor Roger Roud
2
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton
2
Councillor Frixos Tombolis
2
Councillor Garry Bridge
2
Councillor Piers Montague
1
Councillor Lee O'Toole
2
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean
0
Councillor David Thornewell
2
Councillor Jon Botten
1
Councillor April Clark
2
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell
2
Councillor David Lettington
2
Councillor Paul Hickmott
2
Councillor Frani Hoskins
2
Councillor Robin Betts
2
Councillor Georgina Thomas
2
Councillor Des Keers
2
Finance, Innovation and Property Advisory Board, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Wendy Palmer
2
Councillor Robert Cannon
3
Councillor Kim Tanner
2
Councillor Karen King
3
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson
3
Councillor Colin Williams
3
Councillor Mrs Ruth Lettington
3
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates
2
Councillor Timothy Bishop
2
Councillor Janet Sergison
3
Councillor Howard Rogers
1
Councillor Mark Rhodes
3
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons)
3
Councillor Brian Luker
2
Councillor Vivian Branson
3
Councillor Christopher Brown
2
Councillor Martin Coffin
3
Councillor Mark Davis
2
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons)
2
Councillor Michael Base
3
Councillor Mark Hood
2
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton
3
Councillor Frixos Tombolis
1
Councillor Garry Bridge
3
Councillor Piers Montague
1
Councillor Jon Botten
1
Councillor April Clark
2
Councillor David Lettington
3
Councillor Frani Hoskins
2
Councillor Robin Betts
2
Councillor Georgina Thomas
3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton
2
Councillor Wendy Palmer
1
Councillor Dennis King
1
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson
2
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates
2
Councillor Timothy Bishop
2
Councillor Janet Sergison
3
Councillor Howard Rogers
1
Councillor Mark Rhodes
3
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons)
2
Councillor Vivian Branson
1
Councillor Christopher Brown
2
Councillor Martin Coffin
1
Councillor Roger Dalton
3
Councillor Mark Davis
2
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons)
3
Councillor Mike Taylor
2
Councillor Alan Keeley
2
Councillor Michael Base
2
Councillor Mark Hood
3
Councillor Frixos Tombolis
3
Councillor Piers Montague
1
Councillor David Thornewell
1
Councillor Jon Botten
2
Councillor April Clark
1
Councillor David Lettington
2
Councillor Georgina Thomas
2
Councillor Des Keers
1
Planning and Transportation Advisory Board, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Nick Stapleton
2
Councillor Sarah Hudson
3
Councillor Matt Boughton
2
Councillor James Lark
1
Councillor Wendy Palmer
1
Councillor David Cooper
3
Councillor Mrs Millie Langridge
1
Councillor Dennis King
2
Councillor Karen King
1
Councillor Nick Foyle MCIPD ACIB
1
Councillor Andrew Kennedy
1
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson
2
Councillor Timothy Bishop
2
Councillor Janet Sergison
2
Councillor Howard Rogers
3
Councillor Mark Rhodes
3
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons)
1
Councillor Brian Luker
2
Councillor Vivian Branson
3
Councillor Martin Coffin
2
Councillor Roger Dalton
2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE
3
Councillor Mark Davis
3
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons)
3
Councillor Mike Taylor
3
Councillor Tim Shaw
1
Councillor Mark Hood
2
Councillor Garry Bridge
1
Councillor Piers Montague
1
Councillor David Thornewell
1
Councillor Jon Botten
3
Councillor April Clark
2
Councillor David Lettington
3
Councillor Frani Hoskins
1
Councillor Robin Betts
2
Councillor Des Keers
1
Street Scene and Environment Services Advisory Board, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Nick Stapleton
1
Councillor Sarah Hudson
1
Councillor Matt Boughton
1
Councillor Wendy Palmer
2
Councillor David Cooper
3
Councillor Mrs Millie Langridge
3
Councillor Kim Tanner
1
Councillor Dennis King
1
Councillor Andrew Kennedy
1
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson
1
Councillor Colin Williams
1
Councillor Mrs Ruth Lettington
1
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates
3
Councillor Timothy Bishop
1
Councillor Janet Sergison
3
Councillor Howard Rogers
2
Councillor Mark Rhodes
2
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons)
1
Councillor Brian Luker
3
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp
1
Councillor Vivian Branson
3
Councillor Martin Coffin
1
Councillor Roger Dalton
1
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE
1
Councillor Mark Davis
3
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons)
3
Councillor Mike Taylor
1
Councillor Alan Keeley
3
Councillor Steve Hammond
2
Councillor Tim Shaw
2
Councillor Mark Hood
3
Councillor Roger Roud
2
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton
1
Councillor Garry Bridge
3
Councillor Piers Montague
1
Councillor David Thornewell
1
Councillor April Clark
1
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell
2
Councillor David Lettington
2
Councillor Paul Hickmott
2
Councillor Frani Hoskins
3
Councillor Robin Betts
3
Councillor Georgina Thomas
2
Councillor Des Keers
2