To appoint Advisory Panels and Boards and Other Member Groups for the ensuing year. (Details of nominations will be circulated at the meeting).
Minutes:
RESOLVED: That appointments to the Advisory Panels, Boards and other Member Groups of the Council for the ensuing municipal year be made as follows:
PANEL/BOARD |
|
MEMBERS
|
Parish Partnership Panel |
|
Councillor Mrs J Anderson Councillor Mrs S Barker Councillor R Betts Councillor T Cannon Councillor M Coffin * Councillor R Dalton Councillor N Heslop ** Councillor D Lettington Councillor B Luker Councillor D Markham Councillor R Roud Councillor T Shaw Councillor B Walker
|
Tonbridge Forum |
|
Councillor Mrs J Anderson Councillor O Baldock Councillor Mrs P Bates Councillor P Bolt Councillor V Branson Councillor D Cure Councillor Mrs M Heslop Councillor N Heslop ** Councillor R Lancaster Councillor M Rhodes Councillor C Smith* Councillor Miss G Thomas Councillor F Tombolis
|
Communities and Housing Advisory Board |
|
Councillor Mrs J Anderson Councillor Mrs S Barker Councillor Mrs S Bell Councillor V Branson Councillor Mrs B Brown Councillor D Cure Councillor R Dalton Councillor S Hammond Councillor D Keeley Councillor Mrs S Luck Councillor Mrs A Oakley Councillor L O’Toole Councillor M Parry-Waller Councillor M Rhodes** Councillor T Shaw Councillor Miss G Thomas*
|
Economic Regeneration Advisory Board |
|
Councillor R Betts* Councillor T Bishop Councillor J Botten Councillor T Cannon Councillor R Dalton Councillor S Hammond Councillor R Lancaster Councillor Mrs S Luck Councillor B Luker** Councillor L O’Toole Councillor Miss J Sergison Councillor Miss S Shrubsole Councillor C Smith Councillor F Tombolis Councillor B Walker Councillor T Walker
|
Finance, Innovation and Property Advisory Board |
|
Councillor M Base** Councillor Mrs S Bell Councillor R Betts Councillor T Bishop Councillor J Botten Councillor V Branson Councillor Mrs B Brown Councillor T Cannon Councillor D Cure Councillor M Davis Councillor S Jessel Councillor S King Councillor R Lancaster* Councillor Miss J Sergison Councillor A Sullivan Councillor F Tombolis
|
Planning and Transportation Advisory Board |
|
Councillor M Balfour Councillor Mrs S Barker Councillor P Bolt Councillor J Botten* Councillor V Branson Councillor D Davis** Councillor M Davis Councillor T Edmondston-Low Councillor D Keers Councillor Mrs F Kemp Councillor R Lancaster Councillor M Parry-Waller Councillor S Perry Councillor R Roud Councillor A Sullivan Councillor M Taylor
|
Street Scene and Environment Services Advisory Board |
|
Councillor Mrs J Anderson Councillor O Baldock* Councillor M Balfour Councillor M Davis ** Councillor S Hammond Councillor D Keeley Councillor D Keers Councillor D Markham Councillor Mrs A Oakley Councillor L O’Toole Councillor S Perry Councillor M Rhodes Councillor T Shaw Councillor Ms S Spence Councillor Miss G Thomas Councillor T Walker
|
Electoral Review Working Group |
|
Councillor O Baldock Councillor M Balfour Councillor M Coffin Councillor Mrs T Dean Councillor N Heslop ** Councillor D Lettington* Councillor D Markham Councillor P Montague Councillor A Sullivan
|
Housing Associations Liaison Panel |
|
Councillor Mrs J Anderson Councillor D Keeley Councillor P Montague** Councillor Mrs A Oakley Councillor Miss G Thomas
|
Joint Employee Consultative Committee
|
|
Councillor O Baldock Councillor M Balfour Councillor R Betts Councillor T Bishop Councillor P Bolt Councillor Mrs B Brown Councillor M Coffin ** Councillor D Keers Councillor B Luker *
|
Joint Transportation Board
Chairmanship with KCC, Vice-Chairmanship with TMBC in 2018/19 |
|
Councillor D Davis Councillor Mrs F Kemp Councillor R Lancaster Councillor D Lettington Councillor M Parry-Waller Councillor H Rogers* Councillor M Taylor
|
* Denotes Vice-Chairman |
|
|
Supporting documents: