To appoint Advisory Panels and Boards and Other Member Groups for the ensuing year. (Details of nominations will be circulated at the meeting).
Minutes:
RESOLVED: That appointments to the Advisory Panels, Boards and other Member Groups of the Council for the ensuing municipal year be made as follows:-
PANEL/BOARD |
MEMBERS
|
Parish Partnership Panel
|
Councillor Mrs J Anderson Councillor J Atkins Councillor J Balcombe Councillor M Balfour Councillor Mrs J Bellamy Councillor M Coffin * Councillor N Heslop ** Councillor D Keeley Councillor Miss A Moloney Councillor M Parry-Waller Councillor H Rogers Councillor A Sayer Councillor Mrs C Woodger
|
Tonbridge Forum
|
Councillor A Allison Councillor Mrs J Anderson Councillor Ms J Atkinson Councillor O Baldock ** Councillor P Bolt Councillor Ms V Branson Councillor T Edmondston-Low Councillor Miss J Elks Councillor Mrs M Heslop Councillor N Heslop * Councillor R Lancaster Councillor Ms S Spence Councillor D Trice
|
Communities and Health Advisory Board
|
Councillor A Allison Councillor T Bishop Councillor D Cure Councillor Mrs C Gale * Councillor Mrs E Holland Councillor D Keeley Councillor Miss J Sergison Councillor Miss S Shrubsole Councillor Ms S Spence ** Councillor A Sullivan Councillor M Taylor Councillor R Taylor Councillor D Trice
|
Community Safety Advisory Board
|
Councillor Mrs P Bates Councillor F Chartres Councillor D Cure * Councillor R Dalton ** Councillor D Davis Councillor Miss J Elks Councillor Mrs C Gale Councillor Mrs E Holland Councillor A Sayer Councillor Miss J Sergison Councillor Mrs E Simpson Councillor D Smith Councillor M Taylor
|
Economic Regeneration Advisory Board
|
Councillor R Dalton Councillor M Davis Councillor S King Councillor R Lancaster Councillor Mrs S Luck Councillor M Parry-Waller Councillor T Robins Councillor A Sayer Councillor Miss J Sergison Councillor Miss S Shrubsole * Councillor Mrs E Simpson Councillor C Smith ** Councillor R Taylor
|
Finance, Innovation and Property Advisory Board
|
Councillor J Atkins Councillor O Baldock Councillor T Bishop Councillor P Bolt Councillor D Davis Councillor M Davis Councillor S Jessel Councillor Mrs F Kemp Councillor Miss A Moloney Councillor H Rogers ** Councillor C Smith Councillor A Sullivan Councillor R Taylor *
|
Leisure and Arts Advisory Board
|
Councillor Mrs J Bellamy ** Councillor T Bishop Councillor P Bolt Councillor Mrs B Brown Councillor T Edmondston-Low Councillor Miss J Elks Councillor Mrs E Holland * Councillor S Jessel Councillor D Keeley Councillor R Lancaster Councillor Miss S Shrubsole Councillor R Taylor Councillor D Trice
|
Local Environmental Management Advisory Board
|
Councillor Ms J Atkinson Councillor Ms V Branson Councillor C Brown Councillor F Chartres Councillor R Dalton Councillor M Davis ** Councillor Mrs E Holland Councillor Mrs F Kemp Councillor S King * Councillor Miss A Moloney Councillor Mrs A Oakley Councillor Ms S Spence Councillor D Trice
|
Planning and Transportation Advisory Board
|
Councillor J Atkins Councillor Mrs J Bellamy Councillor Ms V Branson Councillor F Chartres Councillor D Cure Councillor D Davis ** Councillor M Davis Councillor Mrs F Kemp Councillor R Lancaster Councillor M Parry-Waller * Councillor D Smith Councillor A Sullivan Councillor M Taylor
|
Strategic Housing Advisory Board
|
Councillor Ms J Atkinson Councillor Mrs J Bellamy Councillor Mrs B Brown Councillor C Brown Councillor D Cure Councillor Mrs S Luck Councillor M Parry-Waller Councillor A Sayer ** Councillor Miss S Shrubsole Councillor D Smith Councillor Ms S Spence Councillor D Trice * Councillor Mrs C Woodger
|
Electoral Review Working Group
|
Councillor O Baldock Councillor M Balfour Councillor P Bolt Councillor M Coffin * Councillor N Heslop ** Councillor Miss A Moloney Councillor H Rogers Councillor Mrs E Simpson Councillor A Sullivan
|
Housing Associations Liaison Panel
|
Councillor Mrs J Anderson ** Councillor J Atkins Councillor Ms J Atkinson Councillor D Davis Councillor A Sayer
|
Joint Employee Consultative Committee
|
Councillor M Balfour * Councillor T Bishop Councillor Mrs B Brown Councillor M Coffin ** Councillor B Luker Councillor Mrs S Murray Councillor M Rhodes Councillor Miss J Sergison Councillor R Taylor
|
Joint Transportation Board
Chairmanship with KCC, Vice-Chairmanship with TMBC in 2014/15
|
Councillor D Davis Councillor N Heslop Councillor Mrs F Kemp Councillor R Lancaster Councillor Mrs S Murray * Councillor Mrs A Oakley Councillor A Sullivan
|
Twinning Committee
|
Councillor Mrs J Anderson Councillor J Balcombe Councillor Ms V Branson Councillor F Chartres Councillor T Edmondston-Low Councillor Mrs C Gale Councillor P Homewood * Councillor S Jessel Councillor S King Mr M Dobson ** Mr D Still *
|
** Denotes Chairman
* Denotes Vice-Chairman
Supporting documents: