Committee attendance

Area 2 Planning Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor James Lark 1
Councillor Wendy Palmer 2
Councillor Kim Tanner 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 1
Councillor Dan Harman 1
Councillor Paul Boxall 1
Councillor Christopher Brown 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 2
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Roger Roud 2
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 2
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 0
Councillor David Thornewell 1
Councillor Robin Betts 2
Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Lark 2
Councillor Wendy Palmer 0
Councillor Robert Cannon 2
Councillor Kim Tanner 1
Councillor Timothy Bishop 2
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Anna Cope 0
Councillor Martin Coffin 0
Councillor Bethan Parry 2
Councillor James Clokey 2
Councillor Mark Hood 2
Councillor Roger Roud 0
Councillor Robin Betts 0
Cabinet, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 6
Councillor Wendy Palmer 2
Councillor Robert Cannon 0
Councillor Kim Tanner 7
Councillor Dennis King 3
Councillor Colin Williams 0
Councillor Steve Crisp 2
Councillor Mark Rhodes 5
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 6
Councillor Anna Cope 0
Councillor Dan Harman 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 5
Councillor Lee Athwal 2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 2
Councillor George Hines 1
Councillor Angus Bennison 1
Councillor Adem Mehmet 2
Councillor Keith Tunstall 1
Councillor James Clokey 4
Councillor Mike Taylor 7
Councillor Mark Hood 2
Councillor Roger Roud 2
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 3
Councillor Garry Bridge 2
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 2
Councillor David Thornewell 1
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 1
Councillor Paul Hickmott 1
Councillor Frani Hoskins 4
Councillor Robin Betts 4
Councillor Des Keers 6
Communities and Environment Scrutiny Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sarah Hudson 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor James Lark 2
Councillor Wendy Palmer 2
Councillor Kim Tanner 1
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor Colin Williams 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 2
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Martin Coffin 2
Councillor Alex McDermott 2
Councillor Roger Dalton 0
Councillor Lee Athwal 1
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 0
Councillor George Hines 2
Councillor Angus Bennison 2
Councillor Keith Tunstall 1
Councillor Mark Hood 2
Councillor Roger Roud 1
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 2
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 1
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 0
Councillor Paul Hickmott 1
Councillor Frani Hoskins 2
Councillor Robin Betts 2
Councillor Des Keers 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor James Lark 4
Councillor Wendy Palmer 4
Councillor Robert Cannon 4
Councillor Kim Tanner 4
Councillor Dennis King 4
Councillor Colin Williams 4
Councillor Timothy Bishop 4
Councillor Wayne Mallard 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 4
Councillor Mark Rhodes 4
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 4
Councillor Anna Cope 2
Councillor Dan Harman 4
Councillor Paul Boxall 4
Councillor Christopher Brown 4
Councillor Martin Coffin 4
Councillor Alex McDermott 4
Councillor Roger Dalton 4
Councillor Bethan Parry 4
Councillor Lee Athwal 4
Councillor Kath Barton 4
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 4
Councillor George Hines 4
Councillor Angus Bennison 4
Councillor Adem Mehmet 4
Councillor Keith Tunstall 4
Councillor James Clokey 4
Councillor Mike Taylor 4
Councillor Steve Hammond 4
Councillor Mark Hood 4
Councillor Robert Oliver 4
Councillor Roger Roud 4
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 4
Councillor Garry Bridge 4
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 3
Councillor David Thornewell 4
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 4
Councillor Paul Hickmott 2
Councillor Frani Hoskins 4
Councillor Robin Betts 4
Councillor Des Keers 4
Finance, Regeneration and Property Scrutiny Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Wendy Palmer 1
Councillor Robert Cannon 1
Councillor Kim Tanner 1
Councillor Colin Williams 1
Councillor Timothy Bishop 1
Councillor Wayne Mallard 0
Councillor Steve Crisp 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 1
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Dan Harman 1
Councillor Paul Boxall 0
Councillor Christopher Brown 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Bethan Parry 0
Councillor Lee Athwal 0
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor Adem Mehmet 1
Councillor James Clokey 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 1
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Robert Oliver 1
Councillor Garry Bridge 1
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 0
Councillor Robin Betts 1
Councillor Des Keers 1
General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 1
Councillor Sarah Hudson 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Wendy Palmer 1
Councillor Robert Cannon 2
Councillor Kim Tanner 3
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 3
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Dan Harman 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 3
Councillor Alex McDermott 2
Councillor Roger Dalton 1
Councillor Bethan Parry 2
Councillor Lee Athwal 1
Councillor Kath Barton 3
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 3
Councillor Angus Bennison 3
Councillor James Clokey 3
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Roger Roud 2
Councillor Garry Bridge 1
Councillor Paul Hickmott 3
Councillor Des Keers 1
Housing and Planning Scrutiny Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sarah Hudson 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Wendy Palmer 3
Councillor Robert Cannon 1
Councillor Kim Tanner 2
Councillor Dennis King 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 0
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 3
Councillor Dan Harman 2
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 2
Councillor Lee Athwal 2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 3
Councillor Angus Bennison 3
Councillor Adem Mehmet 3
Councillor Mike Taylor 2
Councillor Steve Hammond 1
Councillor Mark Hood 3
Councillor Robert Oliver 1
Councillor Roger Roud 3
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 2
Councillor Garry Bridge 3
Councillor David Thornewell 3
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 2
Councillor Paul Hickmott 2
Councillor Frani Hoskins 1
Councillor Robin Betts 1
Councillor Des Keers 1
Joint Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor James Lark 1
Councillor Kim Tanner 0
Councillor Colin Williams 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 0
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Bethan Parry 1
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 1
Councillor Angus Bennison 0
Councillor James Clokey 1
Councillor Roger Roud 0
Councillor Garry Bridge 1
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 0
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 0
Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Kim Tanner 0
Councillor Dennis King 0
Councillor Steve Crisp 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 0
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Anna Cope 1
Councillor Dan Harman 0
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 2
Councillor Adem Mehmet 2
Councillor Mike Taylor 1
Councillor David Thornewell 1
Councillor Frani Hoskins 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor James Lark 3
Councillor Wendy Palmer 4
Councillor Robert Cannon 3
Councillor Kim Tanner 4
Councillor Dennis King 3
Councillor Colin Williams 3
Councillor Timothy Bishop 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 3
Councillor Mark Rhodes 4
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 4
Councillor Anna Cope 4
Councillor Dan Harman 3
Councillor Paul Boxall 1
Councillor Christopher Brown 4
Councillor Martin Coffin 2
Councillor Alex McDermott 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 2
Councillor Bethan Parry 2
Councillor Lee Athwal 2
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 3
Councillor George Hines 2
Councillor Angus Bennison 3
Councillor Adem Mehmet 3
Councillor Keith Tunstall 3
Councillor James Clokey 2
Councillor Mike Taylor 4
Councillor Mark Hood 4
Councillor Robert Oliver 2
Councillor Roger Roud 3
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 2
Councillor Garry Bridge 2
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 1
Councillor David Thornewell 2
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 2
Councillor Paul Hickmott 4
Councillor Frani Hoskins 4
Councillor Robin Betts 3
Councillor Des Keers 4
Parish Partnership Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Kim Tanner 1
Councillor Steve Crisp 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 1
Councillor Paul Boxall 0
Councillor Martin Coffin 0
Councillor Roger Dalton 1
Councillor Angus Bennison 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 1
Councillor Steve Hammond 0
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 1
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 0
Councillor Paul Hickmott 1
Councillor Robin Betts 1