Quick Links

Committee attendance

Area 2 Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson 3
Councillor Matthew Balfour 1
Councillor Mrs Sarah Barker 1
Councillor Robin Betts 2
Councillor Christopher Brown 3
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Sarah Hudson 3
Councillor Simon Jessel 0
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 4
Councillor Mrs Millie Langridge 3
Councillor David Lettington 1
Councillor Mrs Sasha Luck 1
Councillor Brian Luker 3
Councillor Piers Montague 4
Councillor Lee O'Toole 1
Councillor Wendy Palmer 3
Councillor Steve Perry 1
Councillor Howard Rogers 4
Councillor Roger Roud 1
Councillor Janet Sergison 3
Councillor Tim Shaw 4
Councillor Miss Sophie Shrubsole 1
Councillor Nick Stapleton 3
Councillor Kim Tanner 3
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 4
Councillor David Thornewell 1
Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Tom Edmondston-Low BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson 1
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 1
Councillor Robin Betts 1
Councillor Timothy Bishop 2
Councillor Vivian Branson 2
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Benjamin Elks 0
Councillor Nick Foyle MCIPD ACIB 1
Councillor Paul Hickmott 1
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Sarah Hudson 0
Councillor Simon Jessel 0
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 2
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor James Lark 1
Councillor David Lettington 2
Councillor Lee O'Toole 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Janet Sergison 1
Councillor Kim Tanner 1
Councillor Trevor Walker 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 4
Councillor Mrs Maria Heslop BA (Hons) PGCE 0
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 4
Councillor Russell Lancaster BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Tom Edmondston-Low BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Steven King BSc (Hons) 2
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson 4
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 2
Councillor Matthew Balfour 2
Councillor Mrs Sarah Barker 2
Councillor Michael Base 4
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates 2
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 1
Councillor Robin Betts 2
Councillor Timothy Bishop 4
Councillor Peter Bolt 0
Councillor Jon Botten 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Vivian Branson 4
Councillor Garry Bridge 2
Councillor Mrs Barbara Brown 2
Councillor Christopher Brown 1
Councillor Robert Cannon 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 4
Councillor April Clark 2
Councillor Martin Coffin 4
Councillor David Cooper 2
Councillor David Cure 2
Councillor Roger Dalton 3
Councillor Mark Davis 3
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 3
Councillor Benjamin Elks 0
Councillor Nick Foyle MCIPD ACIB 1
Councillor Steve Hammond 1
Councillor Paul Hickmott 2
Councillor Mark Hood 2
Councillor Frani Hoskins 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 2
Councillor Simon Jessel 0
Councillor Alan Keeley 2
Councillor David Keeley 2
Councillor Des Keers 4
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 4
Councillor Andrew Kennedy 1
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor Karen King 2
Councillor Mrs Millie Langridge 2
Councillor James Lark 1
Councillor David Lettington 4
Councillor Mrs Ruth Lettington 2
Councillor Mrs Sasha Luck 2
Councillor Brian Luker 4
Councillor Daniel Markham 0
Councillor Piers Montague 4
Councillor Lee O'Toole 2
Councillor Wendy Palmer 2
Councillor Mike Parry-Waller 2
Councillor Steve Perry 2
Councillor Sarah Spence BA (Hons) PGDip (SLT) 0
Councillor Mark Rhodes 4
Councillor Howard Rogers 4
Councillor Roger Roud 4
Councillor Janet Sergison 4
Councillor Tim Shaw 4
Councillor Miss Sophie Shrubsole 2
Councillor Christopher Smith 2
Councillor Nick Stapleton 2
Councillor Allan Sullivan 2
Councillor Kim Tanner 2
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 2
Councillor Mike Taylor 4
Councillor Georgina Thomas 2
Councillor David Thornewell 2
Councillor Frixos Tombolis 2
Councillor Ben Walker 0
Councillor Trevor Walker 2
Councillor Colin Williams 2
General Purposes Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Michael Base 1
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates 1
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 0
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 0
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor David Cooper 1
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 1
Councillor Karen King 1
Councillor David Lettington 1
Councillor Brian Luker 1
Councillor Lee O'Toole 1
Councillor Wendy Palmer 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 1
Councillor Nick Stapleton 1
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 1
Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Russell Lancaster BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Tom Edmondston-Low BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 1
Councillor Robin Betts 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Vivian Branson 2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 2
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor David Cure 1
Councillor Paul Hickmott 1
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 1
Councillor Andrew Kennedy 0
Councillor David Lettington 2
Councillor Mrs Sasha Luck 1
Councillor Brian Luker 2
Councillor Piers Montague 1
Councillor Mike Parry-Waller 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 1
Councillor Howard Rogers 1
Councillor Roger Roud 1
Councillor Janet Sergison 1
Councillor Tim Shaw 1
Councillor Nick Stapleton 1
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 2
Councillor David Thornewell 1
Licensing and Appeals Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Steven King BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson 2
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 1
Councillor Mrs Sarah Barker 1
Councillor Michael Base 1
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates 1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Brown 1
Councillor Christopher Brown 0
Councillor April Clark 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Benjamin Elks 1
Councillor Des Keers 1
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 2
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor Mrs Ruth Lettington 1
Councillor Howard Rogers 1
Councillor Roger Roud 1
Councillor Nick Stapleton 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 1
Councillor Frixos Tombolis 1
Licensing and Appeals Panel, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 5
Councillor Mrs Sarah Barker 3
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates 2
Councillor Mrs Barbara Brown 5
Councillor Des Keers 1
Councillor Dennis King 0
Councillor Roger Roud 1
Councillor Nick Stapleton 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson 1
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 1
Councillor Michael Base 2
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates 1
Councillor Timothy Bishop 1
Councillor Peter Bolt 0
Councillor Jon Botten 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Christopher Brown 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 2
Councillor Mark Davis 1
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 1
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Simon Jessel 0
Councillor Alan Keeley 1
Councillor Des Keers 0
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 1
Councillor David Lettington 2
Councillor Mrs Sasha Luck 1
Councillor Sarah Spence BA (Hons) PGDip (SLT) 0
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Howard Rogers 0
Councillor Janet Sergison 1
Councillor Miss Sophie Shrubsole 0
Councillor Allan Sullivan 0
Councillor Mike Taylor 2
Councillor Georgina Thomas 2
Councillor David Thornewell 0
Councillor Frixos Tombolis 2
Councillor Trevor Walker 0
Planning and Transportation Advisory Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Russell Lancaster BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Tom Edmondston-Low BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson 1
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 1
Councillor Matthew Balfour 1
Councillor Mrs Sarah Barker 1
Councillor Robin Betts 1
Councillor Timothy Bishop 1
Councillor Peter Bolt 0
Councillor Jon Botten 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Vivian Branson 2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 2
Councillor April Clark 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor David Cooper 1
Councillor David Cure 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 1
Councillor Mark Davis 2
Councillor Nick Foyle MCIPD ACIB 1
Councillor Sarah Hudson 1
Councillor Des Keers 2
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 1
Councillor Andrew Kennedy 1
Councillor Mrs Millie Langridge 0
Councillor David Lettington 2
Councillor Brian Luker 1
Councillor Piers Montague 1
Councillor Mike Parry-Waller 1
Councillor Steve Perry 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 1
Councillor Howard Rogers 2
Councillor Roger Roud 0
Councillor Janet Sergison 1
Councillor Tim Shaw 1
Councillor Nick Stapleton 0
Councillor Allan Sullivan 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 2
Councillor David Thornewell 1
Councillor Trevor Walker 1