Committee attendance

Area 1 Planning Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Dennis King 0
Councillor Mark Rhodes 1
Councillor Anna Cope 1
Councillor Dan Harman 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 1
Councillor Bethan Parry 1
Councillor Lee Athwal 0
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor George Hines 1
Councillor Adem Mehmet 1
Councillor Keith Tunstall 1
Councillor James Clokey 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 1
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Robert Oliver 1
Councillor Garry Bridge 1
Councillor Frani Hoskins 1
Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Lark 2
Councillor Wendy Palmer 0
Councillor Robert Cannon 2
Councillor Kim Tanner 1
Councillor Timothy Bishop 2
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Anna Cope 0
Councillor Martin Coffin 0
Councillor Bethan Parry 2
Councillor James Clokey 2
Councillor Mark Hood 2
Councillor Roger Roud 0
Councillor Robin Betts 0
Cabinet, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 7
Councillor Wendy Palmer 2
Councillor Robert Cannon 0
Councillor Kim Tanner 7
Councillor Dennis King 3
Councillor Colin Williams 0
Councillor Steve Crisp 2
Councillor Mark Rhodes 5
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 6
Councillor Anna Cope 0
Councillor Dan Harman 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 5
Councillor Bethan Parry 1
Councillor Lee Athwal 2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 2
Councillor George Hines 1
Councillor Angus Bennison 1
Councillor Adem Mehmet 2
Councillor Keith Tunstall 1
Councillor James Clokey 4
Councillor Mike Taylor 7
Councillor Mark Hood 3
Councillor Robert Oliver 1
Councillor Roger Roud 2
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 3
Councillor Garry Bridge 2
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 2
Councillor David Thornewell 1
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 1
Councillor Paul Hickmott 1
Councillor Frani Hoskins 4
Councillor Robin Betts 5
Councillor Des Keers 6
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 3
Councillor Sarah Hudson 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 5
Councillor James Lark 5
Councillor Wendy Palmer 5
Councillor Robert Cannon 5
Councillor Kim Tanner 5
Councillor Dennis King 5
Councillor Colin Williams 5
Councillor Timothy Bishop 5
Councillor Wayne Mallard 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 5
Councillor Mark Rhodes 5
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 5
Councillor Anna Cope 2
Councillor Dan Harman 5
Councillor Paul Boxall 4
Councillor Christopher Brown 5
Councillor Martin Coffin 5
Councillor Alex McDermott 5
Councillor Roger Dalton 5
Councillor Bethan Parry 5
Councillor Lee Athwal 5
Councillor Kath Barton 5
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 5
Councillor George Hines 5
Councillor Angus Bennison 5
Councillor Adem Mehmet 5
Councillor Keith Tunstall 5
Councillor James Clokey 5
Councillor Mike Taylor 5
Councillor Steve Hammond 5
Councillor Mark Hood 5
Councillor Robert Oliver 4
Councillor Roger Roud 5
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 5
Councillor Garry Bridge 5
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 3
Councillor David Thornewell 4
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 5
Councillor Paul Hickmott 3
Councillor Frani Hoskins 5
Councillor Robin Betts 5
Councillor Des Keers 5
Joint Transportation Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Kim Tanner 0
Councillor Dennis King 0
Councillor Steve Crisp 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 0
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Anna Cope 0
Councillor Dan Harman 0
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 1
Councillor Adem Mehmet 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 0
Councillor David Thornewell 1
Councillor Frani Hoskins 1
Licensing and Appeals Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 0
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor Colin Williams 2
Councillor Wayne Mallard 0
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Anna Cope 1
Councillor Christopher Brown 2
Councillor Martin Coffin 2
Councillor Keith Tunstall 2
Councillor Mike Taylor 0
Councillor Robert Oliver 2
Councillor Roger Roud 1
Councillor David Thornewell 0
Councillor Des Keers 1
Licensing and Appeals Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Coffin 3
Councillor Robert Oliver 3
Councillor Roger Roud 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor James Lark 3
Councillor Wendy Palmer 4
Councillor Robert Cannon 3
Councillor Kim Tanner 4
Councillor Dennis King 3
Councillor Colin Williams 3
Councillor Timothy Bishop 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 3
Councillor Mark Rhodes 4
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 4
Councillor Anna Cope 4
Councillor Dan Harman 3
Councillor Paul Boxall 1
Councillor Christopher Brown 4
Councillor Martin Coffin 2
Councillor Alex McDermott 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 2
Councillor Bethan Parry 2
Councillor Lee Athwal 2
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 3
Councillor George Hines 2
Councillor Angus Bennison 3
Councillor Adem Mehmet 3
Councillor Keith Tunstall 3
Councillor James Clokey 2
Councillor Mike Taylor 4
Councillor Mark Hood 4
Councillor Robert Oliver 2
Councillor Roger Roud 3
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 2
Councillor Garry Bridge 2
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 1
Councillor David Thornewell 2
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 2
Councillor Paul Hickmott 4
Councillor Frani Hoskins 4
Councillor Robin Betts 3
Councillor Des Keers 4
Tonbridge Community Forum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Anna Cope 2
Councillor Bethan Parry 2
Councillor Lee Athwal 1
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor George Hines 2
Councillor Adem Mehmet 2
Councillor Keith Tunstall 2
Councillor James Clokey 2
Councillor Robert Oliver 2
Councillor Garry Bridge 2
Councillor Frani Hoskins 2