Quick Links

Committee attendance

Area 2 Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson 3
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 1
Councillor Matthew Balfour 2
Councillor Mrs Sarah Barker 1
Councillor Robin Betts 2
Councillor Christopher Brown 2
Councillor Martin Coffin 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 2
Councillor Simon Jessel 0
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 4
Councillor Mrs Millie Langridge 2
Councillor David Lettington 1
Councillor Mrs Sasha Luck 2
Councillor Brian Luker 3
Councillor Piers Montague 3
Councillor Lee O'Toole 1
Councillor Wendy Palmer 2
Councillor Steve Perry 1
Councillor Howard Rogers 4
Councillor Roger Roud 1
Councillor Janet Sergison 3
Councillor Tim Shaw 4
Councillor Miss Sophie Shrubsole 1
Councillor Nick Stapleton 2
Councillor Kim Tanner 2
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 4
Councillor David Thornewell 1
Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Tom Edmondston-Low BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 1
Councillor Robin Betts 1
Councillor Timothy Bishop 1
Councillor Vivian Branson 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Benjamin Elks 0
Councillor Simon Jessel 0
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 1
Councillor David Lettington 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 1
Councillor Trevor Walker 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 5
Councillor Mrs Maria Heslop BA (Hons) PGCE 0
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 5
Councillor Russell Lancaster BA (Hons) 3
Councillor Tom Edmondston-Low BA (Hons) 0
Councillor Steven King BSc (Hons) 2
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson 5
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 3
Councillor Matthew Balfour 3
Councillor Mrs Sarah Barker 3
Councillor Michael Base 5
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates 3
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 2
Councillor Robin Betts 2
Councillor Timothy Bishop 5
Councillor Peter Bolt 0
Councillor Jon Botten 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Vivian Branson 5
Councillor Garry Bridge 2
Councillor Mrs Barbara Brown 3
Councillor Christopher Brown 1
Councillor Robert Cannon 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 3
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 5
Councillor April Clark 2
Councillor Martin Coffin 5
Councillor David Cooper 2
Councillor David Cure 3
Councillor Roger Dalton 4
Councillor Mark Davis 4
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 3
Councillor Benjamin Elks 0
Councillor Nick Foyle MCIPD ACIB 1
Councillor Steve Hammond 1
Councillor Paul Hickmott 2
Councillor Mark Hood 2
Councillor Frani Hoskins 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 2
Councillor Simon Jessel 0
Councillor Alan Keeley 2
Councillor David Keeley 3
Councillor Des Keers 5
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 5
Councillor Andrew Kennedy 1
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor Karen King 2
Councillor Mrs Millie Langridge 2
Councillor James Lark 1
Councillor David Lettington 5
Councillor Mrs Ruth Lettington 2
Councillor Mrs Sasha Luck 3
Councillor Brian Luker 5
Councillor Daniel Markham 1
Councillor Piers Montague 5
Councillor Lee O'Toole 3
Councillor Wendy Palmer 2
Councillor Mike Parry-Waller 3
Councillor Steve Perry 3
Councillor Sarah Spence BA (Hons) PGDip (SLT) 0
Councillor Mark Rhodes 5
Councillor Howard Rogers 4
Councillor Roger Roud 4
Councillor Janet Sergison 5
Councillor Tim Shaw 5
Councillor Miss Sophie Shrubsole 2
Councillor Christopher Smith 3
Councillor Nick Stapleton 2
Councillor Allan Sullivan 3
Councillor Kim Tanner 2
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 2
Councillor Mike Taylor 4
Councillor Georgina Thomas 2
Councillor David Thornewell 2
Councillor Frixos Tombolis 3
Councillor Ben Walker 0
Councillor Trevor Walker 3
Councillor Colin Williams 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Nicolas Heslop BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Mrs Jill Anderson 1
Councillor Owen Baldock MIET 1
Councillor Michael Base 2
Councillor Mrs Pam Bates 1
Councillor Timothy Bishop 1
Councillor Peter Bolt 0
Councillor Jon Botten 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Christopher Brown 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 2
Councillor Mark Davis 1
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 1
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Simon Jessel 0
Councillor Alan Keeley 1
Councillor Des Keers 0
Councillor Mrs Ann Kemp 1
Councillor David Lettington 2
Councillor Mrs Sasha Luck 1
Councillor Sarah Spence BA (Hons) PGDip (SLT) 0
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Howard Rogers 0
Councillor Janet Sergison 1
Councillor Miss Sophie Shrubsole 0
Councillor Allan Sullivan 0
Councillor Mike Taylor 2
Councillor Georgina Thomas 2
Councillor David Thornewell 0
Councillor Frixos Tombolis 2
Councillor Trevor Walker 0