Committee attendance

Area 1 Planning Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dennis King 0
Councillor Mark Rhodes 1
Councillor Anna Cope 1
Councillor Dan Harman 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 1
Councillor Bethan Parry 1
Councillor Lee Athwal 0
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor George Hines 1
Councillor Adem Mehmet 1
Councillor Keith Tunstall 1
Councillor James Clokey 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 1
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Robert Oliver 1
Councillor Garry Bridge 1
Councillor Frani Hoskins 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor James Lark 4
Councillor Wendy Palmer 4
Councillor Robert Cannon 4
Councillor Kim Tanner 4
Councillor Dennis King 4
Councillor Colin Williams 4
Councillor Timothy Bishop 4
Councillor Wayne Mallard 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 4
Councillor Mark Rhodes 4
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 4
Councillor Anna Cope 2
Councillor Dan Harman 4
Councillor Paul Boxall 4
Councillor Christopher Brown 4
Councillor Martin Coffin 4
Councillor Alex McDermott 4
Councillor Roger Dalton 4
Councillor Bethan Parry 4
Councillor Lee Athwal 4
Councillor Kath Barton 4
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 4
Councillor George Hines 4
Councillor Angus Bennison 4
Councillor Adem Mehmet 4
Councillor Keith Tunstall 4
Councillor James Clokey 4
Councillor Mike Taylor 4
Councillor Steve Hammond 4
Councillor Mark Hood 4
Councillor Robert Oliver 4
Councillor Roger Roud 4
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 4
Councillor Garry Bridge 4
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 3
Councillor David Thornewell 4
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 4
Councillor Paul Hickmott 2
Councillor Frani Hoskins 4
Councillor Robin Betts 4
Councillor Des Keers 4
Finance, Regeneration and Property Scrutiny Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Wendy Palmer 1
Councillor Robert Cannon 1
Councillor Kim Tanner 1
Councillor Colin Williams 1
Councillor Timothy Bishop 1
Councillor Wayne Mallard 0
Councillor Steve Crisp 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 1
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Dan Harman 1
Councillor Paul Boxall 0
Councillor Christopher Brown 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Bethan Parry 0
Councillor Lee Athwal 0
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor Adem Mehmet 1
Councillor James Clokey 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 1
Councillor Mark Hood 1
Councillor Robert Oliver 1
Councillor Garry Bridge 1
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 0
Councillor Robin Betts 1
Councillor Des Keers 1
Housing and Planning Scrutiny Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sarah Hudson 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Wendy Palmer 3
Councillor Robert Cannon 1
Councillor Kim Tanner 2
Councillor Dennis King 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 0
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 3
Councillor Dan Harman 2
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 2
Councillor Lee Athwal 2
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 3
Councillor Angus Bennison 3
Councillor Adem Mehmet 3
Councillor Mike Taylor 2
Councillor Steve Hammond 1
Councillor Mark Hood 3
Councillor Robert Oliver 1
Councillor Roger Roud 3
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 2
Councillor Garry Bridge 3
Councillor David Thornewell 3
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 2
Councillor Paul Hickmott 2
Councillor Frani Hoskins 1
Councillor Robin Betts 1
Councillor Des Keers 1
Licensing and Appeals Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 0
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor Colin Williams 1
Councillor Wayne Mallard 0
Councillor Anna Cope 1
Councillor Christopher Brown 1
Councillor Martin Coffin 1
Councillor Keith Tunstall 1
Councillor Mike Taylor 0
Councillor Robert Oliver 1
Councillor Roger Roud 0
Councillor David Thornewell 0
Councillor Des Keers 0
Licensing and Appeals Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Coffin 3
Councillor Robert Oliver 3
Councillor Roger Roud 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Banks 2
Councillor Sarah Hudson 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor James Lark 3
Councillor Wendy Palmer 4
Councillor Robert Cannon 3
Councillor Kim Tanner 4
Councillor Dennis King 3
Councillor Colin Williams 3
Councillor Timothy Bishop 2
Councillor Steve Crisp 3
Councillor Mark Rhodes 4
Councillor Mrs Anita Oakley MA BA (Hons) 4
Councillor Anna Cope 4
Councillor Dan Harman 3
Councillor Paul Boxall 1
Councillor Christopher Brown 4
Councillor Martin Coffin 2
Councillor Alex McDermott 1
Councillor Roger Dalton 2
Councillor Bethan Parry 2
Councillor Lee Athwal 2
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor Dave Davis CEng FICE 3
Councillor George Hines 2
Councillor Angus Bennison 3
Councillor Adem Mehmet 3
Councillor Keith Tunstall 3
Councillor James Clokey 2
Councillor Mike Taylor 4
Councillor Mark Hood 4
Councillor Robert Oliver 2
Councillor Roger Roud 3
Councillor Mrs Michelle Tatton 2
Councillor Garry Bridge 2
Councillor Mrs Trudy Dean 1
Councillor David Thornewell 2
Councillor Mrs Sue Bell 2
Councillor Paul Hickmott 4
Councillor Frani Hoskins 4
Councillor Robin Betts 3
Councillor Des Keers 4
Tonbridge Community Forum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dennis King 1
Councillor Mark Rhodes 2
Councillor Anna Cope 2
Councillor Bethan Parry 2
Councillor Lee Athwal 1
Councillor Kath Barton 1
Councillor George Hines 2
Councillor Adem Mehmet 2
Councillor Keith Tunstall 2
Councillor James Clokey 2
Councillor Robert Oliver 2
Councillor Garry Bridge 2
Councillor Frani Hoskins 2