Borough Council Election - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019

There were 14,975 postal votes

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Aylesford North and Walderslade BASE, Michael The Conservative Party Candidate
KEERS, Des The Conservative Party Candidate
KENNEDY, Andrew Mark Stephen The Conservative Party Candidate
Aylesford South HAMMOND, Steve The Conservative Party Candidate
WILLIAMS, Colin John The Conservative Party Candidate
Borough Green and Long Mill PALMER, Wendy Elizabeth Independent Alliance (Kent)
SHAW, Tim Independent Alliance (Kent)
TAYLOR, Mike Independent Alliance (Kent)
Burham and Wouldham DALTON, Roger The Conservative Party Candidate
DAVIS, Dave The Conservative Party Candidate
Cage Green DAVIS, Mark The Conservative Party Candidate
HESLOP, Nicolas The Conservative Party Candidate
Castle BRANSON, Vivian The Conservative Party Candidate
KING, Karen The Conservative Party Candidate
Ditton CANNON, Robert Ireland Blackburne The Conservative Party Candidate
COOPER, David John The Conservative Party Candidate
Downs and Mereworth KEMP, Mrs Ann The Conservative Party Candidate
MONTAGUE, Piers Montague The Conservative Party Candidate
East Malling ROUD, Roger Liberal Democrat
TATTON, Michelle Liberal Democrat
Hadlow and East Peckham ANDERSON, Mrs Jill Ann The Conservative Party Candidate
ROGERS, Howard Seymour The Conservative Party Candidate
SERGISON, Janet Lynne The Conservative Party Candidate
Higham KING, Dennis William The Conservative Party Candidate
TOMBOLIS, Frixos The Conservative Party Candidate
Hildenborough FOYLE, Nick The Conservative Party Candidate
RHODES, Mark The Conservative Party Candidate
Judd CLARK, April Elizabeth Green Party
HOOD, Mark Anthony James Green Party
Kings Hill BROWN, Christopher Brown The Conservative Party Candidate
LANGRIDGE, Millie The Conservative Party Candidate
TANNER, Kim Bonita The Conservative Party Candidate
Larkfield North DEAN, Trudy Liberal Democrat
THORNEWELL, David Liberal Democrat
Larkfield South BISHOP, Timothy Liberal Democrat
OAKLEY, Anita Sandra Liberal Democrat
Medway BOTTEN, Jonathan Lee The Conservative Party Candidate
BOUGHTON, Matt The Conservative Party Candidate
LARK, James Roger Starling The Conservative Party Candidate
Snodland East and Ham Hill BELL, Susan The Conservative Party Candidate
LETTINGTON, Ruth Freda The Conservative Party Candidate
Snodland West and Holborough Lakes HICKMOTT, Paul Michael Labour Party
KEELEY, Alan Peter John The Conservative Party Candidate
LETTINGTON, David The Conservative Party Candidate
Trench BATES, Pamela Anne The Conservative Party Candidate
THOMAS, Georgina Elizabeth The Conservative Party Candidate
Vauxhall BRIDGE, Garry Christopher Liberal Democrat
HOSKINS, Frances Annabel Liberal Democrat
Wateringbury HUDSON, Sarah Anne The Conservative Party Candidate
West Malling and Leybourne LUKER, Brian John The Conservative Party Candidate
O'TOOLE, Liam John The Conservative Party Candidate
STAPLETON, Nick Liberal Democrat
Wrotham, Ightham and Stansted BETTS, Robin Patrick The Conservative Party Candidate
COFFIN, Martin Andrew The Conservative Party Candidate